?

Log in

droopy_14

Aug. 1st, 2007

06:14 am - New Hanson Board

Hello! A friend and I just created a new board for creative n original ppl, is about hanson for sure but the main topic is the graphics you made ;D

In the board you're gonna see hanson, entertainment, some healthy n fun contests n more ;)

But to start all this we need ppl to join us, this was created just a few days ago so we need you guys to make this board a super cool board hahaha.

Well, hope you like it, many thanx n see you at the new board

http://stopwastingtime.proboards50.com/

Jul. 17th, 2007

03:48 am - Take this quiz!

</form>
Which Johnny Depp Character Will Seduce You? by exobiologist
Username
Age
You will be seduced byDon Juan
Number of times that you will make love165
His favorite place to make love to you will bein public on a park bench
He will ask you to run away with him onJanuary 2, 2008

Jun. 29th, 2007

06:39 am

It's been so long since I updated this. But I don't think anyone reads this anyway because I don't have many "journal" friends but I thought I should post the link from the hanson contest. 

http://www.hanson.net/site/hanson/link/1/90287

I tried to put the pic up but it doesn't work. :(

Dec. 16th, 2005

05:56 am

Tay&apos;s Eyes
You are Tay's eyes!


What part of Taylor Hanson are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Current Mood: nostalgicnostalgic
Current Music: You are beautiful by James Blunt

Oct. 9th, 2005

06:17 am

Nickname: Dai, Daia
Birthday: August 14th, 1986
Age: 19
Astrological Sign: Leo
Location: Argentina
Sexual Preference: I'm straight
Marital Status: Single
Religion: Catholic
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5'4
Shoe Size: 7
Parents still together: Yes
Siblings: Two older sisters
Pets: My dog
In school: Yes

Favorites:
Color: Turquoise
Number: 2
Animal: Dogs
Flower: Red roses
Drinks: Coke

Your hair color: Black
Piercings?: I have my ears pierced.
Cheat on Tests/homework: I have but in high school
Write in cursive or print?: In cursive
Hablar español?: Por supuesto, soy de Argentina.

Now..
Current Mood: Sleepy
Current taste: Coke
Current Hair: Down
Current thing I ought to be doing?: sleeping
Current CDs in stereo: Nothing, I put the CD when I'm going to listen to it
Current Crush: d/c
Current Hate: -
Current Job: -

Last movie you saw: On tv: Daddy Day Care with Edie Murphy
Last thing you had to drink: Coke
Last thing you ate: something sweet
Last person you talked to on the phone: my dad

Do you...
Do drugs?: Nope
Have a dream that keeps coming back?: No
Play an Instrument?: No, I don't
Remember your first love?: -
Still love him/her: -
Read the Newspaper?: not really
Have any gay or lesbian friends?: No
Belive in miracles: Yeah
Belive it's possible to remain faithful forever: Absolutely
Consider Yourself tolerant of others?: Not at all
Consider love a mistake?: No
Belive in astrology: No, I just read it for fun
Belive in God?: Yeah
Do well in school?: Nowadays yes.
Go to or plan of college: Yes, I'm at college
Wear hats: Never
Hate yourself: No
Have a secret crush?: No
Do they know yet?: -
Collect anything?: I used to but not now
Like your handwriting: Yes, I like it

Are you a...
Wuss: Sometimes
Druggy: No
Daydreamer: Yes
Freak: No
Dork: Yes
Bitch/asshole: Sometimes
Brat: Sometimes
Angel: Of course hehe
Devil: No, I'm boring
Shy: Yes.
Talkative: Not really
Adventurous: Never
Joker: That's a big no

Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Good Lovin by Hanson

Oct. 5th, 2005

12:31 am

I've been very busy with college. I'm always there so when I'm home I sleep (a lot). In a week I'll have two exams but I haven't studied yet because I'm so tired (and lazy) lol
Well nothing interesting really happened so I don't have much to say...

Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: Once more time by Hanson

Sep. 10th, 2005

03:16 am

This week I started all my classes and teachers are going so fast because they were on strike for almost three weeks and we lost a lot of classes. Now there are a lot of things to learn, all at once, and I think my head is gonna explode. I'm trying to keep up with things.

The weekend is here and I will try to do other things besides going to college, eating and sleeping because any time during the week.


I took a quizz...


Which British Band Are You?

Current Mood: restlessrestless

Sep. 3rd, 2005

06:30 am

Today I studied maths with a teacher but I'm still not getting everything so tomorrow I have another class and I hope to understand.
After I came back to my home I called one of my best friend (Nadia), invited her to my house and we had a lot of fun. It's been a while that I didn't see her so it was great. I showed her a lot of hanson pics and she was really surprised because the last time she saw a pic was in 2000.
She left a few hours ago and I'm still here. I should go to bed.

Current Mood: sleepysleepy

Sep. 2nd, 2005

04:23 am

Yesterday I finished readind Walls/Roads and it was good.
Today I finished Catapult (this is more the kind of story I like)and I loved it. Ella finally ended and it was excellent. I will save it to read it again in the future.
There a lot of talented girls so I suggest you to read their stories. Personally it relaxs me to read fanfics after a really long day.

Aug. 22nd, 2005

06:11 am - I'm new!

I can't sleep so I'm trying to understand how to use this, it seems very difficult.
I'm also reading hanfics, that's what I always do when I can't sleep. I've just finished reading one and now I'm looking for another.

Current Mood: calmcalm